Faqs

Can we light a fire or barbecue?
According to the Law 64/1995, of March 7th,by the Government of Cataloniais prohibitedbetween March 15 and October 15 to lightrecreational firesIt is excluded from the prohibitionto use gas stoves & barbecues specificly made by our company in the common areas well specified & assigned by Camping Cala Llevadó.

According to this statement, Camping Cala Llevadó has installed 10 concrete/stone BARBECUES BBQ.
 
Please notify our staff if a third party is using any barbecue forbidden as in the conditions listed above for everyone's safety and compliance with the law.
 
Thank you for your understanding and cooperation.
 
If you have any question, please contact our staff or come to the Information Point in the Office.